Clinical Equipment User Manual Library is committed to protecting your privacy and developing technology that gives you the most powerful and safe online experience. This Statement of Privacy applies to the Clinical Equipment User Manual Library Web site and governs data collection and usage. By using the Clinical Equipment User Manual Library website, you consent to the data practices described in this statement.

Collection of your Personal Information

Clinical Equipment User Manual Library collects personally identifiable information, such as your e-mail address, name, work address or telephone number when you fill in on of the associated web portal forms and / or when you send us an e-mail.

There is also information about your computer hardware and software that is automatically collected by Clinical Equipment User Manual Library. This information can include: your IP address, browser type, domain names, access times and referring Web site addresses. This information is used by Clinical Equipment User Manual Library for the operation of the service, to maintain quality of the service, and to provide general statistics regarding use of the Clinical Equipment User Manual Library Web site to hospitals and contracted parties when formally requested

Please keep in mind that if you directly disclose personally identifiable information or personally sensitive data through Clinical Equipment User Manual Library public message boards, this information may be collected and used by others. Note: Clinical Equipment User Manual Library does not read any of your private online communications.

Clinical Equipment User Manual Library encourages you to review the privacy statements of Web sites you choose to link to from Clinical Equipment User Manual Library so that you can understand how those Web sites collect, use and share your information. Clinical Equipment User Manual Library is not responsible for the privacy statements or other content on Web sites outside of the Clinical Equipment User Manual Library and Clinical Equipment User Manual Library family of Web sites.

Use of your Personal Information

Clinical Equipment User Manual Library collects and uses your personal information to operate the Clinical Equipment User Manual Library Web site and deliver the services you have requested. Clinical Equipment User Manual Library also uses your personally identifiable information to inform you of other products or services available from Clinical Equipment User Manual Library and its affiliates. Clinical Equipment User Manual Library may also contact you via surveys to conduct research about your opinion of current services or of potential new services that may be offered.

Clinical Equipment User Manual Library does not sell, rent or lease its customer lists to third parties. Clinical Equipment User Manual Library may, from time to time, contact you on behalf of external business partners about a particular offering that may be of interest to you. In those cases, your unique personally identifiable information (e-mail, name, address, telephone number) is not transferred to the third party. In addition, Clinical Equipment User Manual Library may share data with trusted partners to help us perform statistical analysis, send you email or postal mail, provide customer support, or arrange for deliveries. All such third parties are prohibited from using your personal information except to provide these services to Clinical Equipment User Manual Library, and they are required to maintain the confidentiality of your information.

Clinical Equipment User Manual Library does not use or disclose sensitive personal information, such as race, religion, or political affiliations, without your explicit consent.

Clinical Equipment User Manual Library keeps track of the Web sites and pages our customers visit within Clinical Equipment User Manual Library, in order to determine what Clinical Equipment User Manual Library services are the most popular. This data is used to deliver customized content and advertising within Clinical Equipment User Manual Library to customers whose behaviour indicates that they are interested in a particular subject area.

Clinical Equipment User Manual Library Web sites will disclose your personal information, without notice, only if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to: (a) conform to the edicts of the law or comply with legal process served on Clinical Equipment User Manual Library or the site; (b) protect and defend the rights or property of Clinical Equipment User Manual Library; and, (c) act under exigent circumstances to protect the personal safety of users of Clinical Equipment User Manual Library, or the public.

Use of Cookies

The Clinical Equipment User Manual Library Web site use "cookies" to help you personalize your online experience. A cookie is a text file that is placed on your hard disk by a Web page server. Cookies cannot be used to run programs or deliver viruses to your computer. Cookies are uniquely assigned to you, and can only be read by a web server in the domain that issued the cookie to you.

One of the primary purposes of cookies is to provide a convenience feature to save you time. The purpose of a cookie is to tell the Web server that you have returned to a specific page. For example, if you personalize Clinical Equipment User Manual Library pages, or register with Clinical Equipment User Manual Library site or services, a cookie helps Clinical Equipment User Manual Library to recall your specific information on subsequent visits. This simplifies the process of recording your personal information, such as billing addresses, shipping addresses, and so on. When you return to the same Clinical Equipment User Manual Library Web site, the information you previously provided can be retrieved, so you can easily use the Clinical Equipment User Manual Library features that you customized.

You have the ability to accept or decline cookies. Most Web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. If you choose to decline cookies, you may not be able to fully experience the interactive features of the Clinical Equipment User Manual Library services or Web sites you visit.

Security of your Personal Information

Clinical Equipment User Manual Library secures your personal information from unauthorized access, use or disclosure. Clinical Equipment User Manual Library secures the personally identifiable information you provide on computer servers in a controlled, secure environment, protected from unauthorized access, use or disclosure

Changes to this Statement

Clinical Equipment User Manual Library will occasionally update this Statement of Privacy to reflect company and customer feedback. Clinical Equipment User Manual Library encourages you to periodically review this Statement to be informed of how Clinical Equipment User Manual Library is protecting your information.

Contact Information

Clinical Equipment User Manual Library welcomes your comments regarding this Statement of Privacy. If you believe that Clinical Equipment User Manual Library has not adhered to this Statement, please contact Clinical Equipment User Manual Library: info@bioclinicalservices.com or P.O.Box 1347, Lindisfarne, Australia, 7015. We will use commercially reasonable efforts to promptly determine and remedy the problem. We will endeavour to comply and abide to the principles and guidelines as per the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner and its international obligations